MRC de Roussillon
Source: SEAOThe essentials
38published noticessince May 31, 2004how it's counted
Notices published — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- 38 notices
- What goes in
- The notices this contracting authority published on SEAO, whatever their status: none is left out. The tile's date, May 31, 2004, is the date of the first notice Lauréo holds from this source, not of this contracting authority's first notice. Municipal body · Quebec · Locality stated in notices: Saint-Constant (QC)These figures describe the notices held by Lauréo, not certified coverage of every notice from this buyer.
- The rows
- See this contracting authority's notices →
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · link to this detail
$81,882median awardmiddle half $50,537 – $326,681 · over 58 declared amountssee the 58 awards
median award — where the number comes fromopen this buyer's notices (one row per notice)
58 declared amounts count. 0 awards without a declared amount are in the list, marked, and stay out of the median. Logarithmic scale.
Source: SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · the rule, in Sources and limits
26.3%direct-award share10 of 38 tender noticeshow it's calculated
Sole-source share — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- 10 sole-source notices ÷ 38 notices published = 26.3%
- What goes in
- Every notice this contracting authority published is in the denominator; the method is classified for each one.
- Breakdown
Notices published, by method Method Notices Share Public call for tenders 27 71.1% By invitation 1 2.6% By qualification 0 0.0% Direct award 10 26.3% Unclassified method 0 0.0% - The rows
- See this contracting authority's sole-source notices →
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · link to this detail
1distinct winnersacross 58 awardshow it's counted
Distinct winners — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- 1 distinct supplier
- What goes in
- Each supplier linked to an award on one of this contracting authority's notices counts once, however many awards it has, with no status filter. Only suppliers whose identity can be published enter this count.
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · the rule, in Sources and limits · link to this detail
How this organisation buys
how it's counted — Method of published notices
Method of published notices — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- Each notice from this contracting authority is counted once, under the method the source gives it: 38 notices in all.
- What goes in
- Every notice this contracting authority published is in the denominator; the method is classified for each one.
- Breakdown
Notices published, by method Method Notices Share Public call for tenders 27 71.1% By invitation 1 2.6% By qualification 0 0.0% Direct award 10 26.3% Unclassified method 0 0.0% - The rows
- See this contracting authority's notices →
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · link to this detail
SEAO, Données Québec · data as of October 4, 2026
By year
| Year | Awards | Median | Declared |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 6 | $448,684declared over 6 | 100% |
| 2023 | 20 | $88,585declared over 20 | 100% |
| 2024 | 24 | $72,902declared over 24 | 100% |
| 2025 | 6 | $73,649declared over 6 | 100% |
| 2026 | 2 | $6,358,488declared over 2 | 100% |
how it's calculated — By year — where the medians come from
By year — where the medians come from — where the number comes from
- What goes in
- Each median covers the declared amounts of the year's awards; awards without a declared amount count in the “Awards” column and stay out of the median.
- Breakdown
By year — where the medians come from Year Median Middle half Declared 2022 $448,684 $173,158 – $738,320 6 of 6 declared 2023 $88,585 $48,821 – $282,264 20 of 20 declared 2024 $72,902 $50,403 – $155,001 24 of 24 declared 2025 $73,649 $57,712 – $123,238 6 of 6 declared 2026 $6,358,488 $3,217,288 – $9,499,688 2 of 2 declared - Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · the rule, in Sources and limits · link to this detail
SEAO, Données Québec · data as of October 4, 2026
What it buys, by sector
| Sector | Awards | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Services professionnels | 18 | $66,198declared middle half $50,537 – $132,045 · 18 of 18 declared |
| Environnement et ressources | 15 | $455,979declared middle half $81,882 – $884,948 · 15 of 15 declared |
| Construction et infrastructures | 9 | $64,429declared middle half $50,000 – $76,089 · 9 of 9 declared |
| Ingénierie et architecture | 7 | $117,677declared middle half $103,433 – $402,603 · 7 of 7 declared |
| Équipements et fournitures | 4 | $274,232declared middle half $206,978 – $341,487 · 4 of 4 declared |
| Transport et véhicules | 3 | $341,487declared middle half $203,244 – $341,487 · 3 of 3 declared |
| Sécurité et entretien | 3 | $341,487declared middle half $203,244 – $341,487 · 3 of 3 declared |
| Technologies de l'information | 2 | $30,008declared middle half $30,008 – $30,008 · 2 of 2 declared |
SEAO, Données Québec · data as of October 4, 2026
How many suppliers share its contracts
31 distinct suppliers won at least one contract from this organisation. The five most frequent account for 25.9%.
Counted by number of contracts, never by amount. This figure aggregates, it does not rank; the table below names the most frequent — published acts, not a league table.
how it's calculated — The five most frequent suppliers
The five most frequent suppliers — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- 15 awards to the five most frequent suppliers ÷ 58 awards = 25.9%
- What goes in
- 58 winning awards on this contracting authority's notices, excluding cancelled or unsuccessful awards, shared among 31 distinct suppliers. An award shared by several suppliers counts once for each. Awards are counted, not amounts, and no supplier is named. Awards with no linked supplier, or whose supplier is hidden, stay out.
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · the rule, in Sources and limits · link to this detail
SEAO, Données Québec · data as of October 4, 2026
How many competitors show up with this buyer
On its open calls for tenders, according to the bidders published by the source.
4Bidders, medianmiddle half 2 – 6.5 · over 27 noticessee the 27 notices
Bidders, median — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- For each notice: the number of distinct bidders the source publishes. The median of these numbers is 4; the middle half runs from 2 to 6.5.
- What goes in
- The 27 notices from this contracting authority for which the source publishes at least one bidder, excluding sole-source. Under four notices, no median is published.
- Breakdown
Notices, by number of bidders Bidders Notices Share 1 bidder 3 11.1% 2 to 4 11 40.7% 5 or more 13 48.1% - Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · the rule, in Sources and limits · link to this detail
11.1%A single bidder3 of 27 noticeshow it's calculated
A single bidder — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- 3 notices with a single bidder ÷ 27 notices = 11.1%
- What goes in
- The 27 notices from this contracting authority for which the source publishes at least one bidder, excluding sole-source.
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · the rule, in Sources and limits · link to this detail
48.1%Five bidders or more13 of 27 noticeshow it's calculated
Five bidders or more — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- 13 notices with five bidders or more ÷ 27 notices = 48.1%
- What goes in
- The 27 notices from this contracting authority for which the source publishes at least one bidder, excluding sole-source.
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · the rule, in Sources and limits · link to this detail
27 calls for tenders whose bidders the source publishes.
Coverage: 2009 – 2024. The open dataset stopped publishing them at the end of 2024 — Sources and limits
SEAO, Données Québec · data as of October 4, 2026
1 distinct winner across 58 published awards
Views used up for this month: this block opens with an account.
Free with an accountOn the horizon
What the published sources let you see coming at this buyer — each row with its source and its date; none of them announces a call for tenders.
Contracts ending
next 12 months · 7 notices · 7 contractsWhat ends, never what will be published. 26 of this buyer's 37 contracts have a published end date; the other 11 cannot appear here.
| End | Subject | Contracts | Holder | Declared amount | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 25, 2026 | SERVICES PROFESSIONNELS – RÉVISION DU SCHÉMA D’AMÉNAGEMENT | 1 | BC2 GROUPE CONSEIL INC. | $565,562 | SEAO · 1741315 |
| November 25, 2026 | TRAVAUX DE NETTOYAGE ET D’ENTRETIEN DE LA BRANCHE 5 DE LA RIVIÈRE SUZANNE À MERCIER | 1 | Excavation Infraplus inc. | $76,089 | SEAO · 20156989 |
| November 26, 2026 | ÉLABORATION DE LA DÉMARCHE D’ADAPTATION DU PLAN CLIMAT ET ACCOMPAGNEMENT GÉNÉRAL POUR LA DÉMARCHE DU PLAN CLIMAT | 1 | Sustainability Solutions Group Workers' Cooperative | $64,851 | SEAO · 20097646 |
| March 27, 2027 | Travaux cours d'eau -NETTOYAGE ET D’ENTRETIEN / BRANCHES 6, 6B, 6C, 6D, 6E DE LA RIVIÈRE À L’ESTURGEON situé à Saint-Isidore | 1 | Excavation Infraplus inc. | $155,001 | SEAO · 1812202 |
| March 27, 2027 | TRAVAUX D’ENTRETIEN - BRANCHE 14 - RIVIÈRE DE L’ESTURGEON - Saint-Isidore | 1 | Excavation Infraplus inc. | $48,830 | SEAO · 1812669 |
Purchases that come back
No category yet has at least four distinct processes and three observed cycles in the reliable historical period.
1 series set aside because its code only names a broad segment (e.g. 77000000 “Services environnementaux”): it does not describe the same purchase.
Announced projects
No PQI project is linked to this buyer by its name. Linking by name covers 68% of announced projects.
Time to decide
how it's calculated — Time to decision
Time to decision — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- For each notice: the calendar days between its closing date and its first award date. The number shown is the median of these delays, rounded to the day: 16 days.
- What goes in
- 24 notices go in: those with a closing date whose earliest dated winning award, neither cancelled nor unsuccessful, falls on or after the closing day. This contracting authority's other notices stay out. This count comes from the delay computation, made at another time than the count of published notices: the two do not subtract.
- Breakdown
By award procedure Procedure Median wait Quartiles Notices Public call for tenders 26 d 13 – 46 d 101,698 Unclassified method 29 d 14 – 51 d 13,081 By invitation 13 d 6 – 24 d 4,317 Selective 30 d 11 – 57 d 443 - Distribution
- How to read it
- Between the closing date of a public tender and its award, this contracting authority takes 16 days on median — half of its notices are awarded between 12 and 24 days (over 24 notices). Across all contracting authorities the median is 26 days (over 119,539 notices): 0.6 times. A longer wait describes a purchasing practice, not an irregularity. It is computed only on notices carrying both a closing date and an award date.
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · link to this detail
SEAO, Données Québec · data as of October 4, 2026
Cite this page
- Permalink
- https://www.laureo.ca/en/acheteurs/mrc-de-roussillon-5535
- Citation
- Lauréo, “MRC de Roussillon — tenders, winners and contracts”, data as of October 4, 2026, from SEAO / Données Québec (CC-BY 4.0). https://www.laureo.ca/en/acheteurs/mrc-de-roussillon-5535
- Reuse
- Figures and text reusable with attribution. SEAO documents are never redistributed: they are linked to their official source.