Réfection du 2e rang Est sur 2 190 mètres
Source: SEAOMunicipalité de Saint-Gervais · Public call for tenders · closed May 2, 2022 at 6:00 a.m., Quebec time
Facts
- Published
- April 12, 2022
- Time to award
- 0 days after closingmedian, all notices: 26 d (over 119,539 notices)
how it's calculated — Time to award
Time to award — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- Calendar days between closing (May 2, 2022) and the first award date published for this notice (May 2, 2022): 0 days.
- What goes in
- For this notice, every dated award counts, whatever its status, and the earliest date is kept. The median across all notices only keeps the notices whose earliest dated winning award, neither cancelled nor unsuccessful, falls on or after the closing day — over 119,539 notices.
- Distribution
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · link to this detail
- Contract nature
- Construction work
- Place of performance
- Chaudière-Appalaches
- Documented stages
- Contract
- Time to submit
- 20 days · computed between publication and closing
how it's calculated — Time to submit
Time to submit — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- Days between publication (April 12, 2022) and closing (May 2, 2022), rounded to the day: 20 days.
- What goes in
- The source publishes no duration for this notice: the number comes from its two dates. A gap of less than half a day, or a closing before publication, gives no window.
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · link to this detail
- Value
- — not declared
- Reference
- Notice no. 075-ING-2003
- UNSPSC
- 72131700Construction d'infrastructures ou d'ouvrages de génie civil
- SEAO category
- C02 — Ouvrages de génie civil
SEAO, Données Québec · data as of October 4, 2026
Description
100%PROVINCE DE QUÉBEC MUNICIPALITÉ DE SAINT- GERVAIS AVIS PUBLIC PROJET : Réfection du 2 e rang Est sur 2 190 mètres La municipalité de Saint-Gervais requiert des soumissions pour la réalisation de travaux de réfection du 2 e rang Est. Les travaux incluent, sans toutefois s’y limiter, la réfection complète de la chaussée (sous-fondation, fondation et pavage) sur ± 2 190 mètres ainsi que le remplacement de neuf (9) ponceaux.
Read more — 1,317 charactersShow less
Prendre note que les travaux prévus sur le 2 e rang Est seront réalisés dans le cadre des volets Accélération du Programme d’aide à la voirie locale (PAVL) du MTQ. Ils sont donc conditionnels à l’obtention de l’aide financière de ces programmes. Le soumissionnaire qui se verra octroyer le contrat devra réaliser les travaux selon les plans et devis réalisés par la MRC de Bellechasse en date du 11 avril 2022. La municipalité ne s’engage à accepter ni la soumission la plus basse, ni aucune des soumissions reçues, et elle décline toute responsabilité à l’égard de l’un ou l’autre des soumissionnaires en cas de rejet de toutes les soumissions. Le contrat est adjugé sur décision du Conseil de la municipalité, à sa seule discrétion, et la municipalité ne peut être liée d’aucune autre façon que par une résolution de son Conseil. Date d’ouverture des soumissions : « 02 mai 2022 à 10h00 » Lieu du dépôt des soumissions : 150, rue Principale, Saint-Gervais, Québec G0R 3C0 Les soumissionnaires doivent se procurer les documents d’appel d’offres sur le site du SEAO. Les frais sont fixés selon la tarification établie par le SEAO. Une garantie de soumission de 10 % du prix soumis doit accompagner la soumission. Donné à Saint-Gervais, le 12 avril 2022. Johanne Simms Directrice générale Municipalité de Saint-Gervais
SEAO, Données Québec · data as of October 4, 2026
Precedents — this code at this buyer
Where do these figures come from?Bidders
| Company | Amount submitted | Eligibility |
|---|---|---|
| CONSTRUCTION ABÉNAKIS INC. | $2,053,621declared | Compliant |
| EXCAVATION JOS PELLETIER (2007) INC. | $2,222,424declared | Declared non-compliant |
| EXCAVATIONS GAGNON ET FRÈRES INC. | $2,125,000declared | Compliant |
| GILLES AUDET EXCAVATION INC. | $2,244,898declared | Declared non-compliant |
| LES ENTREPRISES G. POULIOT LTÉE | $2,144,663declared | Compliant |
| LES ENTREPRISES GILBERT CLOUTIER INC.amount retained | $1,912,464declared | Compliant |
| LES ENTREPRISES JRMORIN INC. | $1,982,341declared | Compliant |
| LES EXCAVATIONS LAFONTAINE INC. | $2,206,043declared | Compliant |
| P.E. PAGEAU INC. | $2,006,798declared | Compliant |
| SINTRA INC. | $2,152,332declared | Compliant |
Bids range from $1,912,464 to $2,244,898 — a 17.4% spread between the lowest and the highest.The table is not sorted by amount: the source publishes no ranking, and we do not manufacture one.
10 bids received · 10 of 10 amounts declared · 10 bidders declared by the source
2 bids were declared ineligible by the contracting authority — they stay in the table, in place.
SEAO, Données Québec · data as of October 4, 2026
The price to beat
88.1%code medianover 3,155 noticeshow it's calculated
Code median — where the number comes from — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- In Construction d'infrastructures ou d'ouvrages de génie civil (72131700), the lowest sits at 88.1% on median (quartiles 81.8 – 93.5%, over 3,155 public tenders).
- What goes in
- The amounts bid on this notice that are above zero and published in the source's unit “1”: two different units do not compare. At least two distinct amounts are needed.
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · link to this detail
87.2%gap to the marketover 108,521 noticeshow it's calculated
Gap to the market — where the number comes from — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- Elsewhere in the market, the lowest sits at 87.2% on median (quartiles 74.8 – 94.4%, over 108,521 public tenders).
- What goes in
- The market reference applies the same rule to each notice, then takes the median of these percentages over 108,521 notices.
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · link to this detail
how it's calculated — The price to beat
The price to beat — where the number comes from
- The calculation
- $1,912,464 (the lowest) ÷ $2,134,832 (the median of the 10 bids) = 89.6%
- What goes in
- The amounts bid on this notice that are above zero and published in the source's unit “1”: two different units do not compare. At least two distinct amounts are needed. The market reference applies the same rule to each notice, then takes the median of these percentages over 108,521 notices.
- Breakdown
- Lowest
- $1,912,464
- Median of offers
- $2,134,832
- Highest
- $2,244,898
- Source
- SEAO — Quebec open data · CC-BY 4.0 · data up to date as of October 4, 2026 · link to this detail
SEAO, Données Québec · data as of October 4, 2026
Contracting authority history — most recent awards
Where do these figures come from?Award
| Year | Winner | Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2022 | Les Entreprises Gilbert Cloutier Inc. | $1,912,464declared |
No signed contract published in the open dataset, more than a year after the closing date.
SEAO, Données Québec · data as of October 4, 2026
Documents
the source is silent — No document in the open dataset · SEAO notice
Similar open notices
the source is silent — No Québec notice still open under 72131700, nor in its class (721317) or its family (7213).