Skip to content
LauréoBetaPublic procurement intelligence
Settings
My account

Market overview

The federal market, disclosed contract by disclosed contract. Nothing is added from one register to the other.

Category: the federal government publishes no comparable category (goods, services, construction).

By sector — latest disclosed quarter, 26-27 Q1

By sector — latest disclosed quarter, 26-27 Q1
SectorContractsShare of classified contracts
Equipment and supplies4,58424.2%
Construction and infrastructure2,82514.9%
Transport and vehicles2,79314.8%
Professional services2,13511.3%
Security and maintenance1,88410.0%
Information technology1,8359.7%

6 of 10 sectors shown, the busiest of the quarter; each sector has its page.

18,917 classified contracts out of 19,028 disclosed this quarter; 111 without a sector. A contract has one code, hence one sector: here the rows partition the quarter.

Proactive disclosure, Government of Canada Open Data · aggregates of October 11, 2026